timezones.de

01:07:43pm
Flag Austria

Ampass
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

02:07pm:43
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:0
Latitude:47.2666700
Longitude:11.4500000
Elevation:575m
Alternate names:Agenbach, Ampass, Ampass Unterdorfm