timezones.de

02:02:08am
Flag Austria

Brixen im Thale
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

04:02am:08
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:2.673
Latitude:47.4500000
Longitude:12.2500000
Elevation:798m
Alternate names:Briksen-im-Tale, Brixen, Brixen im Tal, Brixen im Tale, Brixen im Thale, ta lei de qu bu li shen, Бриксен-им-Тале, Бріксен-ім-Тале, 塔勒地区布里申m