timezones.de

02:25:45pm
Flag Austria

Hall in Tirol
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

04:25pm:44
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:12.460
Latitude:47.2833300
Longitude:11.5166700
Elevation:587m
Alternate names:Gall'-in-Tirol', Hall, Hall en Tyrol, Hall in Tirol, Hall în Tirol, Khal in Tirol, Khal u Tirolu, Khall'-in-Tirol', Salina in Aeni Valle, Solbad Hall, Solbad Hall in Tirol, di luo er zhou huo er, hal ayn tyrwl, hal-intilol, Галль-ін-Тіроль, Хал ин Тирол, Хал у Тиролу, Халль-ин-Тироль, هال این تیرول, ہال ان ٹیرول, ჰალ-ინ-ტიროლი, ハル・イン・チロル, 蒂羅爾州霍爾, 할인티롤m