timezones.de

12:57:37am
Flag Austria

Ischgl
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

02:57am:36
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:2.128
Latitude:47.0125700
Longitude:10.2917900
Elevation:1378m
Alternate names:Isglis, Ishgl', Ishgul, Išglis, XOI, aschgl, yi shi ge er, Ішгль, Ишгль, Ишгъл, אישגל, اسچگل, 伊施格尔m