timezones.de

01:20:12am
Flag Austria

Kitzbühel
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

03:20am:12
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:8.818
Latitude:47.4463700
Longitude:12.3921500
Elevation:751m
Alternate names:Kicbil, Kicbiuhelis, Kicbjuehl', Kicbjuel, Kicbjuel', Kitzbichl, Kitzbuehel, Kitzbühel, ji ci bi e er, kicheubwil, kittsubyuru, ktsbwyl, qyzbyhl, Кицбил, Кицбюел, Кицбюэль, Кіцбюель, קיצביהל, كتسبويل, キッツビュール, 基茨比厄爾, 키츠뷜m