timezones.de

08:15:10pm
Flag Austria

Kufstein
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

10:15pm:10
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:16.115
Latitude:47.5833300
Longitude:12.1666700
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:Kuffstein, Kufshhajn, Kufshtajn, Kufsstein, Kufstein, Kufsteinas, Kufstoa, Kufšteinas, ku fu shi tai yin, kufushutain, kupeusyutain, qwpstyyn, Куфштайн, Куфштајн, Куфщайн, קופשטיין, کوف‌اشتاین, კუფშტაინი, クーフシュタイン, 库夫施泰因, 쿠프슈타인m