timezones.de

12:59:36am
Advert
Flag Austria

Lienz
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

01:59am:36
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:12.270
Latitude:46.8289000
Longitude:12.7690300
Elevation:681m
Alternate names:Lianz, Lienc, Lienz, Lijenc, Linc, li en ci, liencheu, lientsi, lyynts, lyynz, rientsu, Лиенц, Линц, Лијенц, Лієнц, ליינץ, لیینتس, ლიენცი, リエンツ, 利恩茨, 리엔츠m
Advert