timezones.de

05:35:29am
Flag Austria

Matrei in Osttirol
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

06:35am:29
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:5.076
Latitude:47.0000000
Longitude:12.5333300
Elevation:946m
Alternate names:Matraj, Matraj (Osttirol'), Matraj-in-Osttirol', Matrei, Matrei in Osttirol, Motre, dong di luo er de qu ma te lai, Матрай, Матрай (Осттироль), Матрай-ін-Осттіроль, 东蒂罗尔地区马特赖m