timezones.de

06:08:42am
Flag Austria

Sankt Anton am Arlberg
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

08:08am:42
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:2.848
Latitude:47.1275000
Longitude:10.2637200
Elevation:1307m
Alternate names:ANT, Saint Anton, Sankt Anton, Sankt Anton am Arlberg, Sankt Antonas, Sankt-Anton-am-Arl'berg, St Anton, St. Anton, St. Anton am Arlberg, a er shan lu sheng an dong, Санкт Антон ам Арлберг, Санкт-Антон-ам-Арльберг, סן אנטון, サンクト・アントン・アム・アールベルク, 阿尔山麓圣安东m