timezones.de

05:12:11pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Schwaz
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

06:12pm:11
Friday27.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:12.507
Latitude:47.3516900
Longitude:11.7101400
Elevation:537m
Alternate names:Shvac, shi wa ci, shvatsi, shwats, syuwacheu, Швац, شواتس, შვაცი, 施瓦茨, 슈와츠m
Advert