timezones.de

12:58:45pm
Flag Austria

Sölden
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

02:58pm:45
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:3.449
Latitude:46.9666700
Longitude:11.0000000
Elevation:1526m
Alternate names:Soelden, Soeldeni vald, Solden, Sölden, Söldeni vald, Z'olden, Zel'den, Zelden, Zelnten, Zjol'den, se er deng, zwldn, Ζέλντεν, Зелден, Зельден, Зьолден, Зёльден, זולדן, 瑟尔登m