timezones.de

12:47:40am
Flag Austria

Telfs
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

02:47am:40
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:14.028
Latitude:47.3070700
Longitude:11.0681700
Elevation:637m
Alternate names:Tel'fs, Telfs, tai er fu si, tlfs, tlps, Телфс, Тельфс, טלפס, تلفس, ტელფსი, 泰爾夫斯m