timezones.de

01:26:03pm
Flag Austria

Wörgl
Austria - Tyrol

Current local time:

03:26pm:03
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Tyrol
Population:11.265
Latitude:47.4833300
Longitude:12.0666700
Elevation:518m
Alternate names:Worgl, Wörglm