timezones.de

08:01:38pm
Flag Austria

Altenberg bei Linz
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

10:01pm:37
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:0
Latitude:48.3728400
Longitude:14.3502900
Elevation:586m
Alternate names:Al'tenberg (Linc), Altenberg, Альтенберг (Линц)m