timezones.de

08:35:00am
Advert
Flag Austria

Altmünster
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

09:35am:00
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:9.651
Latitude:47.9021900
Longitude:13.7641500
Elevation:448m
Alternate names:Al'tmjunster, Altmuenster, Oidmuensta, Oidmünsta, jiu ming si te, Альтмюнстер, אלטמינסטר, 舊明斯特m
Advert