timezones.de

05:04:06am
Flag Austria

Ansfelden
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

06:04am:05
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:14.936
Latitude:48.2096900
Longitude:14.2900400
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Ansfel'den, Ansfelden, Ansfoein, an si fei er deng, anspeldeni, anzfldn, Ånsföin, Ансфелден, Ансфельден, אנספלדן, آنزفلدن, ანსფელდენი, 安斯菲尔登m