timezones.de

05:22:23am
Flag Austria

Attnang-Puchheim
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

06:22am:23
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:8.908
Latitude:48.0083300
Longitude:13.7166700
Elevation:417m
Alternate names:Atnang-Pukhkhajm, Attnang-Buachham, Attnang-Puchheim, Attnãng-Buachhãm, a te nan-pu he hai mu, Атнанг-Пуххайм, 阿特南-普赫海姆m