timezones.de

05:06:13am
Flag Austria

Bad Ischl
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

06:06am:13
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:14.267
Latitude:47.7110900
Longitude:13.6189300
Elevation:470m
Alternate names:Bad Ischl, Bad Ishl, Bad Ishul, Bad Islis, Bad Išlis, Bad-Ishl', Båd Ischl, Ischi, Ischl, ba de yi she, bad ayshl, bad-ishli, bateu-isyul, Бад Ишл, Бад Ишъл, Бад-Ішль, Бад-Ишль, באד אישל, باد ایشل, ბად-იშლი, バート・イシュル, 巴德伊舍, 바트이슐m