timezones.de

02:31:30pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Braunau am Inn
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

03:31pm:30
Saturday28.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:16.403
Latitude:48.2562800
Longitude:13.0434300
Elevation:350m
Alternate names:Braunau, Braunau Inni aeaeres, Braunau Inni ääres, Braunau am Inn, Braunau na In, Braunau na Innu, Braunau na Inu, Braunau prie Ino, Braunau-am-Inn, Braunau-na-Inni, Braunava pie Innas, Braunavia, beulaunauam-in, brawnaw am an, inis braunau, yin he pan bu lao nao, Браунау на Ин, Браунау на Ину, Браунау-ам-Инн, Браунау-на-Інні, בראונאו אם אין, בראונאו-אם אין, بران‌آئو ام این, براوناو آم إن, ინის ბრაუნაუ, ブラウナウ・アム・イン, 因河畔布劳瑙, 브라우나우암인m
Advert