timezones.de

05:25:18am
Flag Austria

Gallneukirchen
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

07:25am:18
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:6.282
Latitude:48.3536300
Longitude:14.4160400
Elevation:339m
Alternate names:Gaineikircha, Gal'nojkirkhen, Gåineikircha, jia er nuo yi ji xing, Гальнойкирхен, 加爾諾伊基興m