timezones.de

07:07:06pm
Flag Austria

Gmunden
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

09:07pm:06
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:13.287
Latitude:47.9183900
Longitude:13.7993300
Elevation:434m
Alternate names:Gmunden, Gmunden an der Traun, Gmundn, ge meng deng, geumunden, gmundeni, gmwdn, gmwndn, gumunden, Гмунден, גמונדן, گمودن, გმუნდენი, グムンデン, 格蒙登, 그문덴m