timezones.de

05:15:01am
Flag Austria

Grieskirchen
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

06:15am:01
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:4.766
Latitude:48.2333300
Longitude:13.8333300
Elevation:334m
Alternate names:Griaskircha, Grieskirchen, Griskirkhen, ge li si ji xing, Грискирхен, 格里斯基兴m