timezones.de

02:32:53pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Grünau im Almtal
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

03:32pm:53
Saturday28.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:2.135
Latitude:47.8549300
Longitude:13.9557300
Elevation:516m
Alternate names:Gmunden, Grjunau, Grunau, Grünau, ge lu nao, Грюнау, 格呂瑙m
Advert