timezones.de

01:41:09pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Hörsching
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

02:41pm:09
Saturday28.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:5.312
Latitude:48.2262700
Longitude:14.1778600
Elevation:291m
Alternate names:Hoersching, Khjorshing, he er xing, Хёршинг, 赫爾興m
Advert