timezones.de

07:47:41pm
Flag Austria

Kremsmünster
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

09:47pm:41
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:6.626
Latitude:48.0529000
Longitude:14.1291900
Elevation:344m
Alternate names:Cremifanum, Kremsmjunster, Kremsmunster, Kremsmünster, ke lei mu si ming si te, Кремсмюнстер, 克雷姆斯明斯特m