timezones.de

05:15:42am
Flag Austria

Leonding
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

06:15am:42
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:22.736
Latitude:48.2796500
Longitude:14.2533000
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Leonding, lai weng ding, leondingi, li an ding, lywdyng, reondinku, Леондинг, לאונדינג, لئودینگ, ლეონდინგი, レオンディンク, 利安定, 萊翁丁m