timezones.de

08:24:08am
Advert
Flag Austria

Linz
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

09:24am:08
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:181.162
Latitude:48.3063900
Longitude:14.2861100
Elevation:268m
Alternate names:Gorad Linc, LNZ, Lentia, Linc, Linca, Lincas, Linec, Lints, Linz, lin ci, lincheu, lins, lintsa, lintsi, lnz, lynts, lyntz, lynz, rintsu, Λιντς, Горад Лінц, Линц, Лінц, Լինց, לינץ, لنز, لينتز, لینتس, लिंत्स, ลินซ์, ლინცი, リンツ, 林茨, 린츠m
Advert