timezones.de

03:24:59pm
Flag Austria

Perg
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

05:24pm:59
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:7.644
Latitude:48.2500000
Longitude:14.6333300
Elevation:252m
Alternate names:Perg, pei er ge, Перг, პერგი, 佩爾格m