timezones.de

06:33:09pm
Flag Austria

Sankt Georgen im Attergau
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

08:33pm:09
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:4.180
Latitude:47.9359500
Longitude:13.4830600
Elevation:537m
Alternate names:Sankt Georgen, Sankt Georgen im Attergau, Sankt-Georgen-im-Attergau, Санкт-Георген-им-Аттергауm