timezones.de

05:39:29am
Flag Austria

Sankt Marienkirchen bei Schärding
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

06:39am:29
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:1.844
Latitude:48.3871000
Longitude:13.4507800
Elevation:336m
Alternate names:Sankt Marienkirchen, Sankt Marienkirchen bei Schaerding, Sankt Marienkirchen bei Schärdingm