timezones.de

01:35:44pm
Flag Austria

Sankt Wolfgang im Salzkammergut
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

03:35pm:44
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:2.794
Latitude:47.7393200
Longitude:13.4466600
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:Sankt Wolfgang, Sankt-Vol'fgang-im-Zal'ckammergut, Санкт-Вольфганг-им-Зальцкаммергутm