timezones.de

05:23:05am
Flag Austria

Schärding
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

06:23am:05
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:4.919
Latitude:48.4529400
Longitude:13.4372200
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:Scharding, Scharing, Schärding, Sherding, xie er ding, Шердинг, 謝爾丁m