timezones.de

06:11:09am
Flag Austria

Scharnstein
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

07:11am:09
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:4.631
Latitude:47.9042600
Longitude:13.9613500
Elevation:512m
Alternate names:Scharnstein, Sharnshhajn, Sharnshtajn, sha en shi tai yin, Шарнштайн, Шарнщайн, 沙恩施泰因m