timezones.de

12:01:22am
Flag Austria

Schlägl
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

02:01am:22
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:1.400
Latitude:48.6366500
Longitude:13.9656000
Elevation:539m
Alternate names:Schlagl, Schlägl, Shlegl', Шлегльm