timezones.de

02:05:47pm
Flag Austria

Steyr
Austria - Upper Austria

Current local time:

04:05pm:47
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Upper Austria
Population:39.566
Latitude:48.0427400
Longitude:14.4212700
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Gorad Shtajr, Shhajr, Shtajr, Stagier, Steiras, Steyer, Steyr, Steyr Stadt, ashtayr, shi tai er, shutaia, styyr, syutaieo, Šteiras, Στάγιερ, Горад Штайр, Штайр, Штајр, Щайр, שטייר, اشتایر, შტაირი, シュタイアー, 施泰爾, 슈타이어m