timezones.de

05:02:10am
Advert
Flag Austria

Vienna
Austria - Vienna

Current local time:

06:02am:10
Wednesday25.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vienna
Population:1.691.468
Latitude:48.2084900
Longitude:16.3720800
Elevation:193m
Alternate names:Bec, Bech, Becs, Beç, Beč, Bienne, Bécs, Dunaj, VIE, Vena, Viden, Viden', Vieden, Viedeň, Viena, Vienna, Vienne, Vieno, Viin, Vin, Vinarborg, Vindobona, Viyana, Vídeň, Vín, Vínarborg, Wenen, Wieden, Wiedeń, Wien, bin, fyyna, weiynna, Βιέννη, Беч, Вена, Виена, Відень, فيينا, เวียนนา, ቪየና, 빈m
Advert