timezones.de

06:45:31am
Flag Austria

Bludenz
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

08:45am:31
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:13.904
Latitude:47.1547600
Longitude:9.8225500
Elevation:567m
Alternate names:Bludenc, Bludenz, bludentsi, blwdnts, bu lu deng ci, Блуденц, بلودنتس, ბლუდენცი, 布盧登茨m