timezones.de

12:55:16pm
Flag Austria

Bregenz
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

02:55pm:16
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:27.611
Latitude:47.5031100
Longitude:9.7471000
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:Bregenc, Bregenca, Bregencas, Bregence, Bregencja, Bregenz, Brenkentz, Brigantium, Brégence, Brēgenca, Brėgencas, Gorad Brehgenc, XGZ, ber ken s, beulegencheu, bregenjha, bregentsi, brgnts, brgnz, bu lei gen ci, buregentsu, Μπρέγκεντζ, Брегенц, Горад Брэгенц, ברגנץ, برگنتس, برگنز, ब्रेगेन्झ, เบรเกนซ์, ბრეგენცი, ብሬገንጽ, ブレゲンツ, 布雷根茨, 브레겐츠m