timezones.de

07:59:49pm
Advert
Flag Austria

Dornbirn
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

08:59pm:49
Thursday03.12.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:43.013
Latitude:47.4142700
Longitude:9.7419500
Elevation:437m
Alternate names:Dornbirn, Dornbirnas, Gorad Dornbirn, HOH, Ntornmpirn, doleunbileun, dornbirni, dorunbirun, duo en bi en, dwrnbyrn, Ντόρνμπιρν, Горад Дорнбірн, Дорнбирн, Дорнбірн, דורנבירן, درن‌بیرن, دورنبيرن, ڈارنبرن, დორნბირნი, ドルンビルン, 多恩比恩, 도른비른m
Advert