timezones.de

01:55:44am
Flag Austria

Feldkirch
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

03:55am:44
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:31.082
Latitude:47.2330600
Longitude:9.6000000
Elevation:475m
Alternate names:Fel'dkirkh, Feldkirch, pldqyrk, Фельдкирх, פלדקירךm