timezones.de

09:17:20am
Advert
Flag Austria

Götzis
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

11:17am:20
Wednesday23.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:10.342
Latitude:47.3330600
Longitude:9.6330600
Elevation:427m
Alternate names:G'ocis, Gecis, Getcis, Gjotcis, Gotzis, Götzis, ge qi si, gwtsyz, Гетціс, Гецис, Гьоцис, Гётцис, گوتسیز, 格齊斯m
Advert