timezones.de

03:07:39pm
Flag Austria

Hohenems
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

05:07pm:39
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:14.072
Latitude:47.3666700
Longitude:9.6830600
Elevation:417m
Alternate names:Gogenems, HOH, Hohenems, Khoehnems, Khoenems, ho-enemseu, hoenemsi, hoenemusu, huo en ai mu si, hwhnms, Гогенемс, Хоенемс, Хоэнемс, هوهنمس, ჰოენემსი, ホーエネムス, 霍恩埃姆斯, 호에넴스m