timezones.de

01:52:51pm
Flag Austria

Lochau
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

03:52pm:51
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:5.209
Latitude:47.5333300
Longitude:9.7500000
Elevation:415m
Alternate names:Lochau am Bodenseem