timezones.de

01:55:08am
Flag Austria

Rankweil
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

03:55am:08
Friday14.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:11.455
Latitude:47.2710800
Longitude:9.6430800
Elevation:471m
Alternate names:Rankvajl, Rankvajl', Rankweil, lan ke wei er, Ранквайл, Ранквайль, Ранквајл, رانک‌وایل, რანკვაილი, 蘭克韋爾m