timezones.de

06:35:05am
Flag Austria

Wolfurt
Austria - Vorarlberg

Current local time:

07:35am:05
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vienna
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Austria (AT)
Federal State:Vorarlberg
Population:8.110
Latitude:47.4666700
Longitude:9.7500000
Elevation:413m
Alternate names:Kirchdorf, Vol'furt, Wolfurt, Вольфуртm