timezones.de

05:39:31am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Argoncilhe
Azores (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

06:39am:31
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:8.743
Latitude:41.0254100
Longitude:-8.5388500
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Argoncilhem