timezones.de

05:59:35am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Eixo
Azores (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

06:59am:35
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:5.978
Latitude:40.6275800
Longitude:-8.5692200
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Eixom