timezones.de

05:14:08am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Oliveira de Azemeis
Azores (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

06:14am:08
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:11.771
Latitude:40.8410100
Longitude:-8.4755500
Elevation:221m
Alternate names:Oliveira de Azemeis, Oliveira de Azeméis, Olivejra-di-Azemejsh, Оливейра-ди-Аземейшm