timezones.de

04:42:39pm
Flag Azores (Portugal)

São João da Madeira
Azores (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

05:42pm:39
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:22.079
Latitude:40.9022900
Longitude:-8.4896900
Elevation:240m
Alternate names:San-Zhuan-da-Madejra, Santo Joao da Madeira, Santo João da Madeira, Sao Joao da Madeiro, Sao Joao de Madeira, São João da Madeiro, São João de Madeira, Сан-Жуан-да-Мадейраm