timezones.de

05:36:43am
Flag Azores (Portugal)

Vale de Cambra
Azores (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

06:36am:43
Saturday20.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Azores (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:7.649
Latitude:40.8497000
Longitude:-8.3938900
Elevation:240m
Alternate names:Vale de Cambra, Vila de Vale de Cambram